Information about train connections between Prague and Berlin. Route, schedules and how to book and buy tickets online.

EN 476 Metropol 2. Prague Main Railway Station 04:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 09:46
EC 178 Johannes Brahms Prague Main Railway Station 06:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 11:13
EC 176 Alois Negrelli Prague Main Railway Station 08:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 13:13
EC 378 Carl Maria von Weber Prague Main Railway Station 10:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 15:16
EC 174 Jan Jesenius Prague Main Railway Station 12:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 17:13
EC 172 Vindobona Prague Main Railway Station 14:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 19:13
EC 170 Hungaria Prague Main Railway Station 16:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 21:13
EN 456 Phoenix /60456 2. Prague Main Railway Station 18:29 Berlin Hauptbahnof 23:15
* the timetable is valid for

R 60457 Phoenix / 457 2. Berlin Ostbahnhof 04:57 Prague Main Railway Station 09:26
EC 171 Hungaria Berlin Hauptbahnof 06:45 Prague Main Railway Station 11:26
EC 173 Vindobona Berlin Hauptbahnof 08:45 Prague Main Railway Station 13:26
EC 175 Jan Jesenius Berlin Hauptbahnof 10:45 Prague Main Railway Station 15:26
EC 177 Johannes Brahms Berlin Hauptbahnof 12:46 Prague Main Railway Station 17:26
EC 379 Carl Maria von Weber Berlin Hauptbahnof 14:46 Prague Main Railway Station 19:26
EC 179 Alois Negrelli Berlin Hauptbahnof 16:48 Prague Main Railway Station 21:26
EN 477 Metropol 2. Berlin Hauptbahnof 18:13 Prague Main Railway Station 23:26
* the timetable is valid for

BUYING TICKETS AT THE TRAIN STATION:

  • You can always buy the tickets at the train station
  • Most bigger stations have an international counter where you can buy the tickets
  • Open times are usually from 4 am till at least midnight (not the local stations)
  • Seat reservations are sold separately (cost about 4 EUR)
  • One-way 2nd class ticket costs 61 EUR, single 1st class ticket costs 96 EUR

ONLINE BOOKING SERVERS:

HOW TO GET BETWEEN PRAGUE AND BERLIN:


Last update: 2012-08-10 00:00:00

trains PRAGUE ↔ BERLIN / prague-transport-taxi.com

Prague ↔ Berlin: Transport between Prague and Berlin by international train. But also by bus and private taxi.